Amelie - Sleep

caustique


Ready to crash and burn...

I never learn.


Previous Entry Share
Friends Only!
HP - Robert Lipbite
caustique


What's with this girl? Well, I'm just a little barbant, just a little anal, very much arrogant, and pretty damn friendly. I like classic rock, toesocks, and Burt's Bees'. (Because Bob's Bees just suck.) I have a myspace I hardly use, and sometimes I'll forget this journal for a few days. And... I don't like having tons of people added, so get to know me while you can ;)

Comment to be added.

When you are added, Biography Post.

PS: Feel very free to ask me questions in this meme before and/or after you add me!


Happy Thanksgiving

add me PLEASE!!!! ill write you love letters and bring you choco-late.. yahoo! and plus, i love you. :o]

<3

I have you added o_O... lol

hey...i'm in your icon community and i thought ya seemed pretty cool..so i'm adding ya...heh hopefully you add me back? :)

<3 dani

Sure =] I added you ♥

hey Caitlyn. sorry to bug you but I don't know how else to contact you. You left a message about HiH in my old LJ (haunt_yer_ghost) so I'm just letting you know in case you want to switch the username to this one and so you won't think so weirdo randomnly joined HiH. =]! Oh! Good taste in music by the way ^-^ (franz ferdinand <3)

I sent you an invite to the Gryff common room, check your invites here.

I'll go tell the sorting manager that you switched usernames =]

Did I get cut again? Sorry hun, I have alot of journals and life to do. ^-^ Re-add? I'll comment more.

I only cut you because you didn't have me added, so I thought you cut me... =/ I added you back ♥

Oh. My God. One of your favorite books is Oliver Twist. And you like the vampire books. I think I love you. :O

Add me? *blush*

Haha, I saw this comment and thought, "Username... so familiar... where?" Then I checked and you're from The Order! Hooray!

Thank God I'm not the only one on here that likes Charles Dickens... I was beginning to worry o_O.

So added ♥

Hey lovely, its Tamberly.
I used to be ________cyanide.
Anyway comment on my friends-only & add this name, please?
xoxo Thanks

So, what was my journal rating, anyway?

I haven't rated journals in a while, so I'm not sure. If I haven't got to yours, I'm sorry. I've been busy.

(Deleted comment)
Hey its ___x_photobooth. My journal got suspended, again.
I can't get it back, again. I hate LJ, as usual.
ANYWHO. If you wanna stay friends, comment on my friends only entry & add me first.
All my love.
- Tamberly.<3

Well, I'd love to apply for it, sadly I'm not quite sure where I'm supposed to post my app at. If you'd direct me then I will gladly apply for it. ^.^

-Moony//Hufflepuff-

((I don't know which journal you'll check first, but this is in reply to the Order applications.))

I already replied to your other comment, but just incase...

Just post your application in the post regarding The Order ^-^

Hi. My name's Chrissy and I signed up at rate my journal, because it's friends only.

Hey it's _just_kat. I made a new journal, a more selective one. Add me back?

Hi. I just wanted to comment.. and say that I really don't think I can rate some of these people. They have pictures and use icons that are disturbing. I don't want to see them, and I know my parents don't want to find them on my computer. What would they think?

Basically, what I'm saying is, I may have to skip over some of these people.. some of them are a real pleasure to encounter, and others make me want to vomit.

Sorry. I'll do all I can, but I don't think I can do that.

Alright. Just keep saying "marked" like you have, and then I'll check the ones you skipped over.

If they're really horrible, I'll make a rule about conduct and such.

Hello. I really do hate bothering you in your private journal, but I didn't feel right E-mailing you either ... I hope you don't mind. :-)

I was just wondering if you have any ideas for Gryffindor and if we're going to get the Birthday List thing going? Also, I was wondering if you would mind if I started some sort of contest about Gryffindor? You know, to get activity and interest up. I was thinking that I'd try and get it so that we could award points or something for the winners. It's something we can do in all the houses, so I don't see it being a problem.

Either way, please get back to me. Feel free to E-mail me at TwoxEmptyxHearts@aol.com at any time. :-) Cheers!

Re: Sorry to bother you ...

It's no problem =]

I'll start the birthday list tonight, if you'd like.
Feel free to start a contest... we can brainstorm ideas for other activities afterward. ^^

Hi, I just want to say that you have the same name as my niece ^_^ That's it XP

you told me to let u know when i got a journal so i did so um yeah i love ya and i hope ur phone starts working damn lol

Hey! It’s asrawho (asrawho). But I have a new username! You were on my friend’s list so added you. Add back? <3 Thanks.

it's vvcopaceticvv(i got a new lj!)
addd mee ♥ ♥

:-) adding you. I used to play the clarinet. add me back?

hey! we have alot in common add me?

?

Log in